After viewing the Committees, click on the Back button
at the top of the menu bar to return to the Committees page.

Faculty Members & Committees
 
Committees List, 2011–12
ADAMS, LILY W None reported
ALFSEN, KAREN LEE None reported
TRC - Jinnah
ARMSTRONG, KATHLEEN BURGOON Hiring - Chemistry
TRC - Tam (Chair)
Scholarship Review Committee
Grievance Committee
ARREOLA TRIGONIS, ANABEL None reported
AUSTIN, KATHLEEN M TRC - Edwards
TRC - Yamamoto
Hiring - BHS Dean (x2)
BARKLEY, ELIZABETH F None reported
BERGMANN, JANIS None reported
BERRY, JOHN T None reported
BERTANI, LAURIE ANN None reported
BISSELL, JEFFREY LATHAM Hiring - Interim Dean of PE
BOYETT, DOUGLAS A None reported
BROWN, CAROLYN J On PDL
CAMMIN, RENATE FALK CCC
Accreditation Standard II Chair
CASCARANO, FRANKLIN MATTHEW Hiring - Engineering/Physics (on PDL!)
CASHMORE, BEATRIX CCC
Noncredit CC
FA Executive Committee
TRC - Ong
TRC - Su
Foothill Institute for Community College Mental Health
CELLILO, GERARD J Workforce Development Committee
PaRC
CIMENT, HILARY COOL/DEAC
COFFIN, ELVIRA L TRC - Holland
COHEN, VIVIAN M None reported
CONNELL, SAMUEL V Senate (spring)
CCC (F/W)
TRC - Drake
TRC - Rush
FA rep
CORMIA, ROBERT DOUGLAS Academic Senate Sec/Treasurer
TRC - DePaolo
CRAIG, JODY ANN TRC - Flannery (chair)
CRESPO-MARTIN, PATRICIA None reported
DALEY, RICHARD S TRC - Holland 
Hiring - Rao
DAUER, LESLEY KATHERINE None reported
DAVIES, PAUL ANTHONY TRC - Tambling (Chair)
DAVISON, DOLORES MICHELLE Academic Senate - President
FHDA District Academic Senate President
Accreditation Co-Chair
Accreditation Standard IV Co-Chair
Accreditation Editing Team
PaRC Tri-Chair
Academic Integrity Chair
TRC - Carey
New Faculty Orientation Co-Chair
Sustainability Committee
BSS Scholarship Committee
Hiring - VPI
Hiring - BSS Interim Dean
Hiring - PE Interim Dean
Chancellor's Advisory Committee
Academic and Professional Matters Committtee
Woman's History Month Planning Committee
DAY, BERNIE SEYBOLDT Accreditation - Standard IIA
PaRC
Transfer Work Group Tri-Chair
CCC
Hiring - VP Instruction
Honors Advisory Committee - Chair
Transfer Celebration Committee
DELGADO, LETICIA NUNEZ TRC - Emanuel (Chair)
DELOS SANTOS, SARAH MEL None reported
DENVER, CATHY M Academic Senate
DEPAOLO, KATHLEEN A Hiring - Pharm Tech Director S10
DRAKE, LISA Tenure Phase III
DUNCAN, KATHLEEN E. None reported
EDWARDS, AMELIA Academic Senate (W/S)
EDWARDS, KELLY C None reported
ERICKSON, KAREN L TRC - Schultz (Chair)
TRC - Su
FA Negotiations Committee
ESCOTO, ISAAC A None reported
EVANS, BRIAN KEITH PDL
FEIG, KONNILYN District Budget Advisory Committee
Human Resources Advisory Committee
Honors Advisory Committee
District Search Committee - Vice Chancellor Business Services
FERNANDEZ, HILDA Tenure Phase I
FINNEGAN, JORDANA T'AI Hiring - English
One Book, One College Planning Committee (co-chair)
Sustainability Committee
FA Conciliator (Foothill)
FLANNERY, OWEN M None reported
FONG, VALERIE LESLIE None reported
FOX, JOHN Scholarship committee
FRAKNOI, ANDREW Honors Advisory Committee
FRANCISCO, MARNIE JEAN TRC - Zwack
CCC
GEORGE, CAROL J None reported
GEORGIOU, ION PAUL *on PDL
TRC - Park Lee (Chair)
OPC
Stanford Internship Committee
GIBBS STAYTE, PATRICIA LEIGH TRC - Fox (Chair)
TRC - Lin
CCC
GONG III, SING None reported
GOUGH, THOMAS A none reported
GRAVENHORST, KURT E Student grievance Committee
Travel and Conference Fund Committee 
GRAY, NICOLE PLESHETTEHENLEY PDL
GREEN, MARY JANE ARLENE None reported
HAIGHT, ELAINE None reported
HALE, MELANIE None reported
HANNING, BRENDA I None reported
HANSEN, THERESA E TRC - Onugha (chair) (suspended)
HARTWELL, ROBERT SIMPSON CCC
TRC - Carey (Chair)
HAWKINS, MARY KATHRYN None reported
HAYES, DIANE L None reported
HEISER, MEREDITH ANN OPC
PaRC
FA Executive Council
Academic Senate - FA rep
PDL Committee
COOL/DEAC
ETAC
FA Political Action Committee Chair
HERMAN, RONALD E Accreditation
HOLCROFT, CAROLYN CLAIRE CCC Faculty Co-Chair
SLO Co-Coordinator
Academic Senate Vice President
Hiring - VPI
Hiring - Interim VP Workforce
Hiring - Instructional Designer (ultimately cancelled hire)
TRC - Stefonik
Academic and Professional Matters Committee
Noncredit Curriculum Committee
GE Review Subcommittee - Area III
HOLLAND, MARY Tenure Phase III
HOROWITZ, KENNETH None reported
HUERTA, SUZANNA JESUS Basic Skills Committee
Hiring - English
JARDALI, NAJWA TLC Committee
JINNAH, FATIMA K None reported
JOHNSON, BRENDA E None reported
JONES, KAY DODSON CCC
Accreditation Standard II
Hiring - Library Coordinator (suspended)
JORDAHL, KATHLEEN P COOL Committee Chair
DEAC faculty co-chair
Hiring - Music Tech (position did not go forward)
Academic Senate
JOSSELYN, CAROL None reported
KEY, SHARON JENENE TRC - Campbell (Chair)
Hiring - Rad Tech
RT Program Accreditation Report Committee
KHEJJOU, ALI None reported
KITAJIMA, LORRAINE N Campus Center Board
KNOBEL, MARC STEVEN CCC
TRC - Zwack
Hiring - Math Faculty
LRC Taskforce
GE Review Subcommittee - Area III
KNOPF, KARL G None reported
KORNEGAY, CATHERINE M TRC - Rush (Chair)
LAM, PHUONG MY Basic Skills Committee
TRC - Lee
TRC - Sinclair (Chair)
LANE, KIMBERLY ANITA On leave
LANE, LINDA D PDL Committee
LANG, GARY L None reported
LANKFORD, SCOTT Sustainability Committee
Honors Advisory Committee
LGBT Heritage Month Planning Committee
LARSON, LONDA JO Tam TRC
LEE, ANDREW BRIAN CCC
LEE, DEBBIE Basic Skills Committee
Academic Senate (W)
Hiring - Math (failed)
Hiring - Math (temporary non tenure track)
LEE, KEITH RANDALL None reported
LEW, DEBRA LYNN TRC - Villanueva
LEWIS, BRIAN CURRAN None reported
LIN, ETA KUO Academic Senate
LINER, THOMAS SCOTT Hiring - PE Interim Dean
LOCEFF, MICHAEL None reported
LOPEZ, JOANNE C None reported
LUM, LINDA ELIZABETH None reported
MAC NEIL, DONALD J Academic Senate
Noncredit Curriculum Committee Chair
AS Elections Committee
Accreditation Standard IV
MACDOUGALL, MAUREEN None reported
MACIAS, DIXIE R Academic Senate
Accreditation Standard IV
MANSKE, KENT TRC - Tambling
MARASCO, DAVID ANDREW L Academic Senate
AS Elections
Scholarship Committee
TRC - Park Lee
Hiring - VPI
Hiring - BHS Dean x2
Hiring - Engineering/Physics
MARTINEZ, RICARDO A TRC - DelosSantos (Chair)
MAURER, KATHERINE Tenure Phase I
Hiring - Math (temporary non tenure track)
Hiring - Math Faculty
PDL
MCLEOD, BRUCE FREDERICK Academic Senate
Elections Committee - Academic Senate
Academic Council
MEADE, LADAWN LANGMAN On PDL
CCC
MEEZAN, KAREN ALLISON LENKEIT TRC - Fox
Hiring - Anthro
Workforce Committee
COOL/DEAC
MELIA, MARTIN J None reported
MENAGER, ROSEMARIE TRC - Lin
TRC - Stefonik Chair
Hiring - Psych
MENENDEZ, NATALIA APOSTOLOS None reported
MILLER, LAWRENCE S TRC - Hanning
TRC - Rush
MIYASAKI-CHING, CARA MICHIKO Hiring - Dental Program Admin Assistant
Accreditation Standard I
TRC - Yamamoto (Chair)
MORASCI, RICHARD E None reported
MORRISS, PATRICK JOHN Academic Senate
TRC - Emanuel
TRC - DeLosSantos
Disciplinary Hearings Committee
MUDGE, RACHEL LESLEY PDL
MURPHY, WILLIAM MICHAEL Academic Senate
NAVA, JOSE JAY None reported
NAVA, TOBIAS B None reported
NI, PRESTON CHE PING None reported
NORICK, AMANDA LYNN TRC - Holland (chair)
O'LOUGHLIN, RITA TRC - MacNeil
O'NEAL, VERLEY A CCC
OBURN, RONALD K None reported
ONG, TERESA SZE MIN Basic Skills Committee (Tri-chair)
PaRC
Academic Senate
Hiring - Counseling
ONUGHA, ERICA LEEANNE on leave
PARIKH, SARAH Tenure Phase I
PARK LEE, YOUNG HEE None reported
PATYK, JAY ROBERT PaRC
OPC - Tri-Chair
Accreditation Standard III
PAYE, ANNE M District Budget Committee
District Health Benefits Committee
Joint Labor Mgmt Benefits Group
38.4.3 Committee
FA Executive Council
PENNINGTON, SIMON Honors Program Advisory Committee
Transfer Workgroup
Accreditation Tri-Chair Standard I
PERINO, KATHRYN A FA Negotiations Team
FA Executive Council
District Budget Committee
TRC - Lee
TRC - Campbell
Hiring - VPI
PETER, KARL MARTIN Hiring - BHS Dean Committee 1
Hiring - BHS Dean Committee 2
TRC - DePaolo
TRC - Su (chair)
PIERCE, ROBERT C None reported
PIPARO, ELAINE Transfer Work Group (co-chair with Day)
PRATT, KEITH L PDL Committee (F/W)
Hiring - ESLL
RAGEY, JOSEPH CCC
Accreditation Standard IV
TRC - Carey
REID, ROBBIE None reported
RIPP, KATHRYN ELIZABETH None reported
RIVERA-MONTANEZ, JULIO C None reported
ROBBINS, DOREN RICHARD None reported
ROSENBERG, SHANAN QUINN None reported
RUBLE, ANDREW GARY Student grievance Committee
SAUTER, DAVID P Accreditation Standard II
Accreditation Standard III
SAWKA, JOHN M None reported
SCATTINI, GENE P TRC - Flannery
SCHMIDT, ERNIE S ICCMH (Institute for Community College Mental Health)
SCHULTHEIS, LISA M COOL/DEAC - Fall only
Sustainability Committee
TRC - Hanning
SCHULTZ, GILLIAN POLLY CCC
Hiring - BHS Dean x1
Sustainability Committee
GE Review Subcommittee - Area III
SERNA, LETICIA TRC - Escoto (chair)
TRC - Emanuel (chair F/W, member S)
Hiring - Counseling
Noncredit Curriculum Committee
Hiring - BHS Dean Committee 2
GE Subcommittee Area VI
GE Subcommittee Area VII
SEYEDIN, SARA None reported
SHEWFELT, BARBARA L TRC - Voyce (Chair)
TRC - MacNeil (Chair)
CCC
SILVERMAN, LORETTA HANGUYEN TRC - Sinclair
Hiring - Math
Accreditation Standard II
Disciplinary Committee
SMALL, DAPHNE Accreditation Standard II
SPRAGGE, PHYLLIS ANNE Teaching & Learning Center Committee
STANLEY, BRIAN H None reported
STEVENSON, JANIS M Academic Senate (F/W)
Sustainability Committee
SVENSON, DANIEL K None reported
SVETICH, KELLA GERRISA CCC
TAKETA, VICTORIA S TRC - Jinnah
TAM, VICTOR KINMAN Hiring - Chemistry
Student Disciplinary Hearing Committee
TAMBLING, BRUCE ALLAN None reported
TAPIA, BRIAN ANTHONY None reported
THOMAS, JEANNE R Noncredit CC
THOMAS, MARY C Accreditation - Standard II
Hiring - Library Coordinator (suspended)
Teaching and Learning Center Task Force
GE Subcommittee Area VII
THUNEN, CHARLOTTE H None reported
TOMITA, IKUKO None reported
TOWNES, SHAWN A Diversity Committee
Staff Development Diversity Committee
Hiring - Dean FA
LGBT Heritage Month Planning Committee
APAN Heritage Month Planning Committee
African American Network
TRIPP CALDWELL, KRISTIN RHEA Hiring - Music Tech (eventually cancelled)
URRUTIA, REBECCA Sustainability Committee
Accreditation - Standard II
UYEDA, DIANE M None reported
VANCE-LEE, DAVIDA C None reported
VELASCO, LAUREN POPELL None reported
VILLANUEVA, VOLTAIRE A CCC
VIOLETT, GLENN J None reported
VOYCE, WARREN ALLEN Hiring - Athletic Facilities Position
Hiring - Dean of PE/AD
WANG, XIUJUAN None reported
Academic Senate
WHEELER, BONNY MARGARET TRC - DePaolo (Chair)
WEAG Committee
WHITEHILL, ANITA NG COOL/DEAC
WILKES, PAMELA MASSENGILL Academic Senate
ETAC
Technology Task Force
Basic Skills Committee (F)
OPC (S)
Hiring - Library Coordinator (suspended)
Hiring - Systems Librarian
WILL, MARGUERITE None reported
WOLTERBEEK, KIM S Due Process Committee
TRC - Onugha
Professional Conference Funds Committee
WONG, RITA F  None reported
WONG, RUSSELL WARREN Academic Senate
WOOLCOCK, JOSEPH A None reported
WU, TILLY LIU None reported
YAMAMOTO, JUDY Tenure Phase III
ZIEGENHORN, WILLIAM KARL CCC (1/2 year)
Academic Senate (1/2 year)
TRC - Stefonik
Hiring - History (suspended?)
GE Subcommittee Area VI
GE Subcommittee Area IV

 

 
Top of page June 09, 2012